Events
-
May 1 Wed
- A
- Blood Drive 8 AM – 2 PM (Media Center)
- Region 4 tennis tournament @ WJHS 5/1/2024, 2 PM – 5/2/2024, 3 PM
- Baseball vs Murray (DB) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Girls Lacrosse vs West (DB) 4:30 PM – 6 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Multilingual Parent Night 6:30 PM – 8 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Boys Lacrosse @ West (NI) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (West High School, 241 N 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103, USA)
-
May 2 Thu
- B
- Region 4 tennis tournament @ WJHS 5/1/2024, 2 PM – 5/2/2024, 3 PM
- Baseball vs Kearns (JJ) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Softball @ Granger (RC) 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Granger High School, 3580 3600 W, West Valley City, UT 84119, USA)
- Boys Volleyball vs. Timpview (NI) 5:30 PM – 7 PM (West jordan high school)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 3 Fri
- A
- BYU Invite (Track)(MH) 7 AM – 5 PM
- Baseball @ Murray (KD) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Murray High School, 5440 State St, Murray, UT 84107, USA)
- Girls Lacrosse vs Brighton (KD) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Spring Spotlights - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 7 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Boys Lacrosse @ Brighton (DB) 8 PM – 9:30 PM (Brighton High School, 2220 Bengal Blvd, Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121, USA)
- Boys Soccer @ Kearns (RC) 8 PM – 9:30 PM (Kearns High School, 5525 Cougar Ln, Kearns, UT 84118, USA)
-
May 4 Sat
- BYU Invite (Track)(MH) 7 AM – 5 PM
- Car Show 8 AM – 1 PM
- Spring Spotlights - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (NI) 7 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
-
May 6 Mon
- B
- Softball @ Wasatch 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Wasatch High School, 930 500 E, Heber City, UT 84032, USA)
- Spring Spotlights - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat(MH) 7 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
-
May 7 Tue
- A
- Talent Show Tryouts 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM
- Baseball @ Hunter (KD) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Softball @ Bingham (DB) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (bingham high school)
- Boys Volleyball @ Riverton (JJ) 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Riverton High School, 12476 2700 W, Riverton, UT 84065, USA)
- Spring Spotlights - Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 7 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 8 Wed
- B
- Track Region Championships @ WJHS 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Pathways Recognition Night 2:30 PM – 7 PM (WJHS Tech Atrium)
- Baseball vs Hunter (JJ) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Boys Lacrosse vs Olympus (JJ) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Girls Lacrosse @ Olympus (NI) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Olympus High School, 4055 S 2300 E, Holladay, UT 84124, USA)
-
May 9 Thu
- A
- Girls Golf Region Championship @ River Oaks 9 AM – 11 AM
- Track Region Championships @ WJHS 9:30 AM – 11:30 AM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 10 Fri
- B
- Baseball @ Hunter (JJ) 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
- Boys Soccer - 1st Round (Home Sites) 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- People of the Pacific Cultural Night 6 PM – 8 PM (WJHS Auditorium/Commons)
- Girls Lacrosse vs Weber (RC) 7 PM – 8:30 PM (West Jordan High School, 8136 2700 W, West Jordan, UT 84088, USA)
-
May 11 Sat
- Jordan School District Fun Run 9 AM – 1 PM (Veteran's Memorial Park in West Jordan (1985 W. 7800 S.))
- Boys Baseball - 1st Round (Home Sites) (JJ) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Tennis - 1st Round (Brighton) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Softball - 1st Round (Home Sites) (DB) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Staguar (NI) 8 PM – 10 PM (WJHS Soccer Fields)
-
May 13 Mon
- A
- Boys Baseball - 1st Round (Home Sites) (JJ) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Softball - 1st Round (Home Sites) (DB) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Senior Award Night (ALL) 6:30 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
-
May 14 Tue
- B
- PTSA Meeting 12 PM – 1 PM (Alumni Room)
- Boys Lacrosse - 1st Round (Home Sites) (KD) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Boys Soccer - 2nd Round (Home Sites) 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Boys Volleyball - 1st Round, Home Sites (RC) 6 PM – 8 PM
- Pop Choir Concert (JJ, NI) 7 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 15 Wed
- A
- Talent Show Rehearsal 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM
- Spring Orchestra Concert (KD) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 16 Thu
- B
- Dance Co - Dallas Tour 5/16/2024, 7 AM – 5/19/2024, 8 AM
- Talent Show Double Assembly 9 AM – 11 AM (WJHS Gym)
- Track State Championships @ BYU 10 AM – 12 PM (Brigham Young University, Provo, UT 84602, USA)
- Boys Volleyball - 2nd Round, UVU (AM/PM Sessions) 2:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Boys Baseball - 2nd Round (Home Sites) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Tennis - 5A Tournament (Liberty Park) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Softball - 2nd Round (Home Sites) (JJ) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Boys Lacrosse - 2nd Round (Home Sites) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Girls Lacrosse - 2nd Round (Home Sites) (RC) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Choir Concert (RC) 7 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 17 Fri
- A
- Dance Co - Dallas Tour 5/16/2024, 7 AM – 5/19/2024, 8 AM
- Boys Baseball - 2nd Round (Home Sites) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Softball - 2nd Round (Home Sites) (DB) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Orchestra - State Festival 5/17/2024, 3 PM – 5/18/2024, 5 PM (TBD)
- Boys Soccer - Quarterfinals (Home Sites) 5:30 PM – 7 PM
- Jazz Night Concert (NI) 7 PM – 10 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
-
May 18 Sat
- Dance Co - Dallas Tour 5/16/2024, 7 AM – 5/19/2024, 8 AM
- Track State Championships @ BYU 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM (Brigham Young University, Provo, UT 84602, USA)
- Boys Tennis - 5A Tournament (Liberty Park) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Orchestra - State Festival 5/17/2024, 3 PM – 5/18/2024, 5 PM (TBD)
- Boys Lacrosse - Quarterfinals (Home Sites) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Girls Lacrosse - Quarterfinals (Home Sites) (KD) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Senior Dinner Dance (RC, MH) 6 PM – 10 PM (Woodhaven Pointe, Garden Level, 6775 S 900 E, Midvale, UT 84047, USA)
-
May 19 Sun
- Dance Co - Dallas Tour 5/16/2024, 7 AM – 5/19/2024, 8 AM
-
May 20 Mon
- B
- Girls Golf State Championship @ Soldier Hollow 9 AM – 11 AM
- Girls Golf - State Championship (Soldier Hollow) 12 PM – 1 PM
- Academic Letter Awards 2:30 PM – 4 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Boys Baseball - 3rd Round (UVU) 3 PM – 5 PM
-
May 21 Tue
- A
- Girls Golf - State Championship (Soldier Hollow) 12 PM – 1 PM
- Girls Softball - 3rd Round (Valley Complex) 3 PM – 5 PM
- Girls Lacrosse - Semifinals (Westminster) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- Spring Band Concert (DB) 7 PM – 10 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 22 Wed
- B
- Choir Tour (NYC) 5/22/2024, 6 AM – 5/27/2024, 7 AM
- Locker Clean Out 2 PM – 3 PM
- JATC Parent Meeting (Dyer/Shields) 6 PM – 7 PM (Tech Atrium)
-
May 23 Thu
- A
- Choir Tour (NYC) 5/22/2024, 6 AM – 5/27/2024, 7 AM
- End of Year Assembly 9 AM – 11 AM (WJHS Gym)
- Drama Club/Childrens Choir Fundraiser 5:30 PM – 9 PM (WJHS Auditorium)
- Girls Lacrosse - Finals (Zions Bank Stadium) 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- JATC Parent Meeting (Dyer/Shields) 6 PM – 7 PM (Tech Atrium)
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 24 Fri
- B
- Choir Tour (NYC) 5/22/2024, 6 AM – 5/27/2024, 7 AM
- Yearbook Day 12 PM – 1 PM
-
May 25 Sat
- Choir Tour (NYC) 5/22/2024, 6 AM – 5/27/2024, 7 AM
-
May 26 Sun
- Choir Tour (NYC) 5/22/2024, 6 AM – 5/27/2024, 7 AM
-
May 27 Mon
- Memorial Day Recess - No School
- Choir Tour (NYC) 5/22/2024, 6 AM – 5/27/2024, 7 AM
-
May 28 Tue
- A
- Graduation Practice Day - Required Attendance for Graduates 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- Senior Graduation Walk @ elementary schools 11 AM – 1 PM
- Yearbook Day #2 1 PM – 2 PM
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
- Senior Sunset 8 PM – 10 PM (WJHS Soccer Fields)
-
May 29 Wed
- B
- WJHS Graduation @ UVU (2pm start) 2 PM – 4 PM
-
May 30 Thu
- A
- Unity in the CommUnity 7 PM – 8:30 PM (WJHS Library)
-
May 31 Fri
Loading...